Chauffeured transfers in West Palm Beach · fixed price before you book
Transfers in West Palm Beach with the fare shown first
West Palm Beach arranges pre-booked transfers in West Palm Beach (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in West Palm Beach, each with its page
- HCA Florida JFK Hospitalfrom US$13.383 min
- Lake Worth Beachfrom US$21.948 min
- Boynton Beachfrom US$22.108 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents West Palm Beach requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in West Palm Beach and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in West Palm Beach
US$13.38
the cheapest route
3 min
Palm Beach County Park/Lantana Airport → HCA Florida JFK Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in West Palm Beach, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Palm Beach County Park/Lantana Airport → HCA Florida JFK Hospital2.3 km · 3 minUS$13.38from
- Palm Beach County Park/Lantana Airport → Lake Worth Beach6.4 km · 8 minUS$21.94from
- Palm Beach County Park/Lantana Airport → Boynton Beach6.5 km · 8 minUS$22.10from
- Palm Beach County Park/Lantana Airport → Four Seasons Resort Palm Beach8.4 km · 12 minUS$26.74from
- Palm Beach County Park/Lantana Airport → Hilton Palm Beach PBI12.6 km · 13 minUS$33.86from
- Palm Beach County Park/Lantana Airport → West Palm Beach Marriott16.4 km · 15 minUS$40.74from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palm Beach County Park/Lantana Airport → HCA Florida JFK Hospital | 2.3 km | 3 min | US$13.38 | See details |
| Palm Beach County Park/Lantana Airport → Lake Worth Beach | 6.4 km | 8 min | US$21.94 | See details |
| Palm Beach County Park/Lantana Airport → Boynton Beach | 6.5 km | 8 min | US$22.10 | See details |
| Palm Beach County Park/Lantana Airport → Four Seasons Resort Palm Beach | 8.4 km | 12 min | US$26.74 | See details |
| Palm Beach County Park/Lantana Airport → Hilton Palm Beach PBI | 12.6 km | 13 min | US$33.86 | See details |
| Palm Beach County Park/Lantana Airport → West Palm Beach Marriott | 16.4 km | 15 min | US$40.74 | See details |
Where we take you in West Palm Beach
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Boca Raton Airport
from US$51.30Airport
903 NW 35th St, Boca Raton, FL 33431
See prices and book →Palm Beach County Park/Lantana Airport
from US$13.38Airport
2633 Lantana Rd, Lake Worth Corridor, FL 33462
See prices and book →President Donald J. Trump International Airport
from US$40.98Airport
1000 James L Turnage Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
See prices and book →Boynton Beach
from US$22.10Station
2800 High Ridge Rd, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
See prices and book →Lake Worth Beach
from US$21.94Station
1703 Lake Worth Rd, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
See prices and book →Mangonia Park
from US$57.14Station
1415 45th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
See prices and book →West Palm Beach
from US$43.46Station
501 Evernia St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
See prices and book →Cleveland Clinic Tomsich Health and Medical Center of Palm Beach County
from US$42.10Hospital
525 Okeechobee Blvd., City Place Offices (1st and 14th Floors, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
See prices and book →Good Samaritan Medical Center
from US$50.74Hospital
1309 N Flagler Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
See prices and book →HCA Florida JFK Hospital
from US$13.38Hospital
5301 S Congress Ave, Atlantis, FL 33462
See prices and book →HCA Florida JFK North Hospital
from US$52.82Hospital
2201 45th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
See prices and book →MorseLife Health System
from US$59.30Hospital
4847 Fred Gladstone Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in West Palm Beach?
In West Palm Beach and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- West Palm Beach centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in West Palm BeachDrive with West Palm Beach in West Palm Beach
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to West Palm Beach?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with West Palm Beach?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in West Palm Beach?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in West Palm Beach, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car